Friday, August 23rd, 2019

Team INVC

Editor
Zakir Hussein

Managing Editor
Jamalludin Ahmed

Associate Editor
Sonali Bose

Legal Advisor
Vijay Bahadur Singh
Ex.Advocate General Govt.of Uttar Pradesh
Ex.Member of parliament lok sabha

Virendra kumar Rawat
Advocate , Supreme Court Of India
Deputy Advocate General , State of Uttarakhand

I.T. Head
Ratnam Chandra

Manager - Response
Rajan Kumar Rastogi
Sandeep Chaudhary

International Team ( Foreign Correspondent / Bureau )

America

Richard Alexzender

Australia

Sayed Javed

Brazil

Maria Gibrail

Canada

Sukhjeevan Sharma

Gurmeet Singh

China

Afaq Haider

England

Firoz Khan

France

J. K. Sinha

Germany

Ghafoor Qureshi

Iran

Anwar Husain

Sayeed Hasan Waheed

Iraq

Asad-bin-Zubair

Israel

Stevel Roybal

Italy

Mairy Santara

Kuwait

Ibrahim Ali

Malaysia

Mursaleen Ahmad

Newzealand

R.K. Patel

Oman

Sheikh Ismail

Pakistan

Sajid Jafri

Qatar

Tejindar Singh

Russia

Abdul Hamza

Saudi Arab

M.A. Rizvi

Singapore

Sahir Qasimi

South Africa

S. K. Panday

Sri Lanka

K.V. Raman

Switzerland

P. K. Giri

National ( Bureau /Correspondent)

Prakash Singh
Sanjeev Kumar Pandey

Akhil Sharma

Shahnawaz Khan
Rozy Ibrahim

K.Venktaraman

Shushil Kumar Dev

Vishal Thakur

Daljit Sachdeva

Rajiv Jain

Sanjay Dhakad

Abhinav Yadav

Sandeep kumar

Rekha SIngh

Sanskriti Verma
Mrinal Kashyap
Sagheer Ahmad
Vivek Kumar Mishra
Gaurika jaitly
 

Delhi NCR Team ( Bureau /Correspondent)

Hasan Waheed (International affairs)

Murtaza Kidwayi

Rajendar Upadhyay

Vikram Sinha

Tushar Ahmed Saifi

Aman Maggo

Taniya Ahuja

Akhilesh Gupta

Rajesh Ahuja

Tanya Kumar

Indian State Team ( Bureau / Correspondent )

1. ANDHRA PRADESH
Ateeq Siddiqi

Hasan Waheed

2. ARUNACHAL PRADESH
Aakash Kumar

3. ASSAM
Shainjali Warisa

4. BIHAR
Fareed Alam Anchita Singh

5. CHATTISGARH
Prakash Sao

6. GOA Faraz Alam

7. GUJRAT V.K.Sarthi

8. HARYANA
Vikram Rajput
kulbir singh kalsi

9. HIMACHAL PRADESH

U.D. Rahman

10. JAMMU & KASHMIR
Arun Sharma

11. JHARKHAND

Sanjeev Shankar

Pratik Bharti

J.K Bharti

12. KARNATKA
Shamsuddin Haq

13. KERALA
J. Prakash

14. MADHYA PRADESH

Hemant patel

Sushil Kumar

15. MAHARASHTRA

Vijayeta Singh ( Mumbai Bureau Chief )

Rama Kant

Ajay Kumar Sharma

Rahis Razzak

Varun Rai

16. MANIPUR
A. Thomas

17. MEGHALAYA
V. M.Johan

18. MIRZORAM
S. Akash

19. NAGALEND
Tanveer Khan

20. ORISSA

M.U. Rahman

21. PUNJAB

Vikram Rajput

Kulbir Kalsi

22. RAJASTHAN
Azeez Ahmad
Rajeev Kumar
Rajiv Kumar Rai
Suresh Pathak

23. SIKKIM
S. Aakash

24. TAMIL NADU
K.V. Raman

25. TRIPURA
S. Aakash

26. UTTAR PRADESH

Surender Agnihotri

Anil Sindoor

Praveen Rai

Rahul Kumar Tiwari

27. UTTRAKHAND

Chandra Shekhar Joshi

Ashvini Kumar

Nagendra Lakhera

28. WEST BENGAL
Pratik Bharti
J.K Bharti
Indrajeet Lala

UnionTerritories Team ( Bureau / Correspondent )

1. ANDMAN & NICOBAL ISLANDS
K. Kareem

2. CHANDIGARH
Vikram Rajput kulbir
singh kalsi

3. DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI

V. K. Varma

4. DAMAN & DIU
J. A. Akhtar

5. LAKSHADWEEP
Rajesh Baba

6. PONDICHERRY
Shahid Ahmad


With Best Regards and Wishes

Zakir Hussain

Editor

editor@internationalnewsandviews.com

+91 9999347201


Note - : The Designation, service, facilities, profession, salary ,etc.etc. work travel assignment pertaining to the journalists are mentioned on the I card , and all matter will be based and sorted out on basis of the above mention ,All jurisdictions shall be within and subject to Delhi courts .Non salaried and non claim post .