Monday, June 17th, 2019

Our Team

Editor in Chief
Jamalludin Ahmed
Editor

Zakir Hussain

Associate Editor
Sonali Bose

Legal Advisor
Vijay Bahadur Singh
Ex.Advocate General Govt.of Uttar Pradesh
Ex.Member of parliament lok sabha

Virendra kumar Rawat
Advocate , Supreme Court Of India
Deputy Advocate General , State of Uttarakhand

I.T. Head

Ratnam Chandra

Manager - Response

Rajan Kumar Rastogi Sandeep Chaudhary

International Team ( Foreign Correspondent / Bureau )

America

Richard Alexzender

Australia

Sayed Javed

Brazil

Maria Gibrail

Canada

Sukhjeevan Sharma

Gurmeet Singh

China

Afaq Haider

England

Firoz Khan

France

J. K. Sinha

Germany

Ghafoor Qureshi

Iran

Anwar Husain

Sayeed Hasan Waheed

Iraq

Asad-bin-Zubair

Israel

Stevel Roybal

Italy

Mairy Santara

Kuwait

Ibrahim Ali

Malaysia

Mursaleen Ahmad

Newzealand

R.K. Patel

Oman

Sheikh Ismail

Pakistan

Sajid Jafri

Qatar

Tejindar Singh

Russia

Abdul Hamza

Saudi Arab

M.A. Rizvi

Singapore

Sahir Qasimi

South Africa

S. K. Panday

Sri Lanka

K.V. Raman

Switzerland

P. K. Giri

National ( Bureau /Correspondent)

Prakash Singh Sanjeev Kumar Pandey

Akhil Sharma

Prakash Sao

Shahnawaz Khan Rozy Ibrahim

K.Venktaraman

Shushil Kumar Dev

Vishal Thakur

Daljit Sachdeva

Rajiv Jain

Sanjay Dhakad

Abhinav Yadav

Sandeep kumar

Rekha SIngh

Sanskriti Verma Mrinal Kashyap Sagheer Ahmad Vivek Kumar Mishra Gaurika jaitly

Delhi NCR Team ( Bureau /Correspondent)

Hasan Waheed (International affairs)

Murtaza Kidwayi

Rajendar Upadhyay

Vikram Sinha

Tushar Ahmed Saifi

Aman Maggo

Taniya Ahuja

Akhilesh Gupta

Rajesh Ahuja

Tanya Kumar

Indian State Team ( Bureau / Correspondent )

1. ANDHRA PRADESH Ateeq Siddiqi

Hasan Waheed

2. ARUNACHAL PRADESH Aakash Kumar

3. ASSAM Shainjali Warisa

4. BIHAR Fareed Alam Anchita Singh

5. CHATTISGARH Prakash Sao

6. GOA Faraz Alam

7. GUJRAT V.K.Sarthi

8. HARYANA Vikram Rajput kulbir singh kalsi

9. HIMACHAL PRADESH

U.D. Rahman

10. JAMMU & KASHMIR Arun Sharma

11. JHARKHAND

Sanjeev Shankar

Pratik Bharti

J.K Bharti

12. KARNATKA Shamsuddin Haq

13. KERALA J. Prakash

14. MADHYA PRADESH

Hemant patel

Sushil Kumar

15. MAHARASHTRA

Vijayeta Singh ( Mumbai Bureau Chief )

Rama Kant

Ajay Kumar Sharma

Rahis Razzak

Sanjiv tyagi

Varun Rai

16. MANIPUR A. Thomas

17. MEGHALAYA V. M.Johan

18. MIRZORAM S. Akash

19. NAGALEND Tanveer Khan

20. ORISSA

M.U. Rahman 21. PUNJAB

Vikram Rajput

Kulbir Kalsi

22. RAJASTHAN Azeez Ahmad Rajeev Kumar Rajiv Kumar Rai Suresh Pathak

23. SIKKIM S. Aakash

24. TAMIL NADU K.V. Raman

25. TRIPURA S. Aakash

26. UTTAR PRADESH

Surender Agnihotri

Anil Sindoor

Praveen Rai

Rahul Kumar Tiwari

27. UTTRAKHAND

Chandra Shekhar Joshi

Ashvini Kumar

Nagendra Lakhera

28. WEST BENGAL Pratik Bharti J.K Bharti Indrajeet Lala

UnionTerritories Team ( Bureau / Correspondent )

1. ANDMAN & NICOBAL ISLANDS K. Kareem

2. CHANDIGARH Vikram Rajput kulbir singh kalsi

3. DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI

V. K. Varma

4. DAMAN & DIU J. A. Akhtar

5. LAKSHADWEEP Rajesh Baba

6. PONDICHERRY Shahid Ahmad


With Best Regards and Wishes

Zakir Hussain

Editor

zakir@invc.info

+91 9999347201


Note - : The Designation, service, facilities, profession, salary ,etc.etc. work travel assignment pertaining to the journalists are mentioned on the I card , and all matter will be based and sorted out on basis of the above mention ,All jurisdictions shall be within and subject to Delhi courts .Non salaried and non claim post .